>
>
Pension Victoria

Pension Victoria

Laubendorf 4, Millstatt, Austria

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Designated smoking area

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Double Room
Guests: 2
Area: 16 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
The double room provides a wardrobe, an electric kettle, a balcony with garden views as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower. The unit offers 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Electric kettle
Living Area:
Desk
General:
Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key card access
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Hypoallergenic pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap
Double Room
Guests: 3
Area: 22 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Featuring free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a bath and a hairdryer. The double room features a wardrobe, an electric kettle, parquet floors, a flat-screen TV, as well as garden views. The unit has 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Electric kettle
Living Area:
Desk
General:
Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key card access
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Hypoallergenic pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap
Double Room
Guests: 2
Area: 16 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
Offering free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a bath and a hairdryer. The double room offers a wardrobe, an electric kettle, parquet floors, a flat-screen TV, as well as garden views. The unit offers 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Electric kettle
Living Area:
Desk
General:
Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key card access
View:
View, Garden view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Hypoallergenic pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap
Double Room
Guests: 2
Area: 14 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
The double room features a wardrobe, an electric kettle, a balcony with garden views as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower. The unit has 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Electric kettle
Living Area:
Desk
General:
Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key card access
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Hypoallergenic pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Viva
4.6 km
Seecafe Legere
5 km
Ponechal
12 km
Golfbistro
750 m
Buschenschenke Höfler
4.7 km
Kap 4613
3.4 km
Ski lifts
Goldeckbahn
11 km
Talbahn Goldeck
13 km
Skilift Baldramsdorf
17 km
Public transport
Spittal-Millstättersee Train Station
11 km
Rothenthurn
19 km
Closest airports
Klagenfurt Airport
80 km
Natural Beauty
Millstätter See
0 m

Facilities - Pension Victoria

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Public Bath
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Key card access
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Food & drink safety
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
  • Delivered food covered securely
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • First aid kits available
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Baby safety gates
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Pension Victoria?

Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 11:00.

Where exactly is Pension Victoria?

The property is located at Laubendorf 4, Millstatt, Austria.

What is the price of rooms at Pension Victoria?

Prices at Pension Victoria vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

Are pets permitted at Pension Victoria?

Pension Victoria allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Does Pension Victoria provide airport transfers?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Pension Victoria.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Pension Victoria?

Nearby points of interest include Torture Museum at Castle Sommeregg (3.4 km), Blumenpark (3.3 km), Millstatt Abbey (2 km) and Roman Museum Teurnia (10.6 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

Is Pension Victoria close to the city center?

Pension Victoria is located approximately 1.8 km from the city center.

What room options are available at Pension Victoria?

Only Double Room rooms can be booked at Pension Victoria.

Is parking included in the rate at Pension Victoria?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

What languages are available for communication at Pension Victoria?

Hotel staff at Pension Victoria provide assistance in German and English.

Does Pension Victoria offer any relaxation or wellness services?

Pension Victoria offers spa facilities on site.

What is the distance between Pension Victoria and the closest airport?

The property is around 80 km from Klagenfurt Airport by road.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!